Pectoral Implants in Turkey

price pectoral implant turkey cheap 1
Written by Kevin

Male pectoral implants in Turkey in 2026: from £2,600 to £3,900, compared to £4,000 to £7,000 in the UK. Solid silicone implant, surgery of about 2 hours with one night hospitalisation, recovery, complications described and lipofilling alternative.

Photo de Kevin

Written by Kevin, founder of bestclinic.co.uk, an information site on medical tourism since 2021. Sourced, general and non-medical content: it does not replace the advice of a healthcare professional. Our editorial policy

What is the cost of pectoral implants in Turkey?

The cost of pectoral implants in Turkey ranges between £2,600 and £3,900, compared to £6,000 in the UK. This all-inclusive price covers general anaesthesia, the implants and the hotel. The procedure takes about 2 hours with 1 night hospitalisation included in the clinic.

📊 Price Table 2026

Type of procedurePrice in TurkeyPrice in the UK
Pectoral implants (Standard)£2,600 - £3,900£4,000 - £7,000
Pectoral implants Premium£3,100 - £4,200£6,500 - £8,800
Pectoral implants + Liposuction£3,600 - £4,900£7,600 - £10,800
Pectoral implant replacement£2,400 - £3,600£3,900 - £6,500
This male aesthetic package in Turkey covers all costs: hotel stay, private transfers, high-quality pectoral implants, English-speaking translator, medication and personalised medical follow-up.

What are pectoral implants?

Cosmetic procedures in Turkey for pectoral implants in men are aimed at patients who want to give shape and size to their chest when other methods such as exercise, weightlifting or dieting have not produced the desired results.

For patients with congenital defects or muscle loss following an accident or injury, the pectoral implant procedure can often reproduce a natural and symmetrical chest area.

Muscular male torso front view on white background, defined pectoral muscles
The implant volume is chosen according to your build and existing musculature.

Before the cosmetic surgery in Turkey itself, the surgeon may show you the different shapes and sizes of implants available. Together, you will choose the one that naturally follows the curves and shape of your existing muscles.

How long does the operation take?

Pectoral implant surgery in Turkey usually takes between one and two hours and is performed under general anaesthesia.

Does the operation hurt?

Patients undergoing pectoral implant surgery in Turkey generally experience mild to moderate pain in the days following the procedure.

Pain and bruising are common and should subside within about a week. Doctors may prescribe oral medication to ease the pain.

Side-by-side comparison of two front views of a male torso
On the left a flatter, hairy chest, on the right a chest with more pronounced pectoral relief.

How long do they last?

In a series of 21 patients operated on in Barcelona, the authors consider the results satisfactory and report no major complications[1]. No study sets a lifespan for a pectoral implant. A secondary surgery may become necessary in the event of a complication: implant displacement with extrusion has been described[2]. The results of pectoral implant surgery in Turkey differ from one individual to another.

Remember that depending on your body shape and size, having the biggest implant is not necessarily the most desirable option. Always discuss the changes you want to achieve with your doctor to make sure they are reasonable and achievable.

Many patients worry about the similarities between male and female breast implants. It should be noted that pectoral implants are not made from the same silicone material used for female implants.

For men, they are actually made of a solid but flexible material (similar to the material often used for sports mouthguards) that does not contain gel and therefore cannot leak[3].

Unlike female implants, male pectoral augmentation uses a solid elastomer implant that comes in different shapes and sizes, depending on individual preferences. It is inserted into a pocket created between the pectoralis major and minor muscles, according to the technique described by the Cleveland Clinic[3].

Most patients will need to wear an elasticated vest or bandage after pectoral surgery to reduce swelling. However, patients may experience moderate pain for at least a week, until the pain subsides.

It is important to rest a lot, stay well hydrated and avoid lifting anything or making excessive efforts. You will not be able to exercise for at least six weeks.

You may be prescribed painkillers, but you should not take aspirin without medical advice, as it thins the blood and increases the risk of bleeding and haematoma. From the second week after the procedure, you will feel better and be able to return to work and many normal activities.


FAQ - Frequently Asked Questions

How much does a male pectoral implant cost in Turkey in 2026?

In 2026, pectoral implant surgery costs from £2,600 to £3,900 in Turkey for the standard package, compared to £4,000 to £7,000 in the UK. Implant replacement ranges between £2,400 and £3,600. Practical references: medical tourism in Turkey.

In the technique described by the Cleveland Clinic, the surgeon makes an incision in the hollow of each armpit of about 5 cm[3]. The scar sits in the axillary fold and is hidden by hair once it grows back, but it does not disappear.

No study sets a universally valid time frame: the surgeon authorises the resumption of weight training and heavy lifting at the follow-up appointment[3]. Until then, the arms should not be raised above the head without their approval.

The consultation checks your general health, current medications and smoking, which increases surgical risks[3]. The surgeon may postpone or refuse the procedure if your health does not allow it.

Lipofilling reinjects your own fat instead of a prosthesis. In a series of 154 men, it is combined with liposuction to sculpt the chest, with 3 major complications[4]. See lipofilling in Turkey.

Yes. The combined package costs from £3,600 to £4,900 in Turkey, compared to £7,600 to £10,800 in the UK. Liposuction removes fat around the chest to better define the contour. See liposuction in Turkey.

Yes: any swelling or effusion appearing years after the placement should be checked. A rare lymphoma associated with implants, around 1,355 cases reported worldwide in 2023, was described in 2024 in a man with pectoral implants[5].


Sources & References

  1. Benito-Ruiz J, Raigosa JM, Manzano-Surroca M, Salvador L. Male chest enhancement: pectoral implants. Aesthetic Plastic Surgery. 2008. Consult the source
  2. Kuzmiak CM, Damitz L, Burke R, Hwang M. Male Pectoral Implants: Radiographic Appearance of Complications. Journal of Radiology Case Reports. 2016. Consult the source
  3. Cleveland Clinic. Pec (Pectoral) Implants: Surgery, Scars, Before & After. 2024. Consult the source
  4. Hoyos A, Perez M. Dynamic-definition male pectoral reshaping and enhancement in slim, athletic, obese, and gynecomastic patients through selective fat removal and grafting. Aesthetic Plastic Surgery. 2012. Consult the source
  5. Riecke K, Steinhilper L, von Bülow C, et al. Breast Implant-Associated Anaplastic Large Cell Lymphoma: A Case Report about a Male Patient with Pectoral Implants. Breast Care (Basel). 2024. Consult the source

About the author

Kevin

I'm Kevin, the founder of the site. My personal journey has made me understand how important it is to be well informed before a cosmetic, dental, hair or reproductive medicine procedure. Today I want to help those who are considering a medical trip, by offering them information on the procedures, their costs, preparation and post-operative follow-up. Although my articles are written with the greatest care, they in no way replace the personalized advice of a health professional. I invite you to discover my story to better understand my approach.



‍👩‍⚕ GET A FREE QUOTE ➡️